Taxpayer Protection Pledge Non-Signers

The Rio Grande Foundation is working to get legislators across our state to sign our pledge NOT to raise taxes (the overall burden) through at least the end of the 2021 Session which will end in March of next year. Of all the candidates for New Mexico House of Representatives or New Mexico Senate, these are the candidates that have not signed the pledge, sorted numerically by district.

Rodney D Montoya (R) for State Representative District 1
James Rj Strickler (R) for State Representative District 2
T. Ryan Lane (R) for State Representative District 3
Anthony Allison (D) for State Representative District 4
P Mark Duncan (R) for State Representative District 4
Doreen Wonda Johnson (D) for State Representative District 5
Eliseo L Alcon (D) for State Representative District 6
Karen Vanessa Chavez (R) for State Representative District 6
Santos Griego (D) for State Representative District 7
Kelly K Fajardo (R) for State Representative District 7
Paul Matthew Kinzelman (D) for State Representative District 8
Alonzo Baldonado (R) for State Representative District 8
Patricia Patty’ A Lundstrom (D) for State Representative District 9
G Andres Romero (D) for State Representative District 10
Javier I Martinez (D) for State Representative District 11
Stella A Padilla (R) for State Representative District 11
Adrian Anthony Trujillo, Sr (R) for State Representative District 11
Patricio R Ruiloba (D) for State Representative District 12
Edwina Pina Cisneros (D) for State Representative District 13
Patricia A Roybal Caballero (D) for State Representative District 13
Robert G Chavez (D) for State Representative District 14
Miguel P Garcia (D) for State Representative District 14
Dayan ‘Day’ M Hochman-Vigil (D) for State Representative District 15
Antonio “Moe” Maestas (D) for State Representative District 16
Deborah A Armstrong (D) for State Representative District 17
Gail Chasey (D) for State Representative District 18
Sheryl M Williams Stapleton (D) for State Representative District 19
Mark Austin Curtis (L) for State Representative District 19
Stephen J Cecco (R) for State Representative District 19
Meredith A Dixon (D) for State Representative District 20
Ilena Estrella (D) for State Representative District 20
Debra Marie Sarinana (D) for State Representative District 21
Jessica P Velasquez (D) for State Representative District 22
Daymon B Ely (D) for State Representative District 23
Ellis C Mcmath (R) for State Representative District 23
Audrey D Mendonca-Trujillo (R) for State Representative District 23
Elizabeth L Thomson (D) for State Representative District 24
Amy L Smith (R) for State Representative District 24
Christine Trujillo (D) for State Representative District 25
Jocelynn Renee Paden (L) for State Representative District 25
Sarah Rich-Jackson (R) for State Representative District 25
Georgene Louis (D) for State Representative District 26
Marian Matthews (D) for State Representative District 27
William F Orr (D) for State Representative District 27
Melanie Ann Stansbury (D) for State Representative District 28
Thomas Ray Stull (R) for State Representative District 28
Joy I Garratt (D) for State Representative District 29
Natalie R Figueroa (D) for State Representative District 30
John L Jones (R) for State Representative District 30
Julie Ford Brenning (D) for State Representative District 31
William R Rehm (R) for State Representative District 31
Candie G Sweetser (D) for State Representative District 32
J Scott Chandler (R) for State Representative District 32
Micaela Lara Cadena (D) for State Representative District 33
Beth E Miller (R) for State Representative District 33
Bealquin Bill Gomez (D) for State Representative District 34
Raymundo Lara (D) for State Representative District 34
Dawn E Ladd (R) for State Representative District 34
Angelica Rubio (D) for State Representative District 35
Richelle A Ponder (R) for State Representative District 35
Nathan P Small (D) for State Representative District 36
Brandi L Polanco (R) for State Representative District 36
Joanne J Ferrary (D) for State Representative District 37
Isabella Solis (R) for State Representative District 37
Karen C Whitlock (D) for State Representative District 38
Rodolpho S Martinez (D) for State Representative District 39
Luis M Terrazas (R) for State Representative District 39
Matthew Elias Gonzales (D) for State Representative District 40
Roger Evan Montoya (D) for State Representative District 40
Justin J Salazar-Torrez (R) for State Representative District 40
Susan K Herrera (D) for State Representative District 41
Daniel R Barrone (D) for State Representative District 42
Mark L Gallegos (D) for State Representative District 42
Kristina Ortez (D) for State Representative District 42
Linda H Calhoun (R) for State Representative District 42
Paul Anthony Martinez (R) for State Representative District 42
Christine Chandler (D) for State Representative District 43
Gary J Tripp (D) for State Representative District 44
Jane E Powdrell-Culbert (R) for State Representative District 44
Carmichael A Dominguez (D) for State Representative District 45
Lisa Dawn Martinez (D) for State Representative District 45
Yolanda Louise Sena (D) for State Representative District 45
Linda Michelle Serrato (D) for State Representative District 45
Patrick Pat’ Varela (D) for State Representative District 45
Andrea Romero (D) for State Representative District 46
Brian F Egolf, Jr (D) for State Representative District 47
Glen D Berlin (R) for State Representative District 47
Linda M Trujillo (D) for State Representative District 48
Matthew Mcqueen (D) for State Representative District 50
Rebecca ‘Becky’ King Spindle (D) for State Representative District 50
Jerry D Gage (L) for State Representative District 50
Christina L Estrada (R) for State Representative District 50
Jeff Swanson (D) for State Representative District 51
Rachel A Black (R) for State Representative District 51
Doreen Yvonne Gallegos (D) for State Representative District 52
Willie D Madrid (D) for State Representative District 53
James G Townsend (R) for State Representative District 54
Laura L Childress (D) for State Representative District 56
Zach J Cook (R) for State Representative District 56
Billie Ann Helean (D) for State Representative District 57
Jason Carl Harper (R) for State Representative District 57
Kimble Lee Kearns (D) for State Representative District 59
Tim D Lewis (R) for State Representative District 60
Rebecca Jill Jones (R) for State Representative District 61
Randall T Pettigrew (R) for State Representative District 61
David Brian Snider (R) for State Representative District 61
Larry R Scott (R) for State Representative District 62
Randal W Brown (D) for State Representative District 63
Martin Ruben Zamora (R) for State Representative District 63
Randal S Crowder (R) for State Representative District 64
Derrick J Lente (D) for State Representative District 65
James R Madalena (D) for State Representative District 65
Phillip D Salazar (R) for State Representative District 65
Phelps Anderson (R) for State Representative District 66
Jackey O Chatfield (R) for State Representative District 67
Karen C Bash (D) for State Representative District 68
Harry Garcia (D) for State Representative District 69
Regina J Zuni (D) for State Representative District 69
Roy Randall Ryan (R) for State Representative District 69
Robert A Anaya (D) for State Representative District 70
Ambrose M Castellano (D) for State Representative District 70
Anita Amalia Gonzales (D) for State Representative District 70
Nathan M Dial (R) for State Representative District 70
Steven P Neville (R) for State Senator District 2
Dineh Benally (D) for State Senator District 3
Shawn Nelson (D) for State Senator District 3
Shannon Dawn Pinto (D) for State Senator District 3
Arthur Pierce Allison (R) for State Senator District 3
Noreen Ann Kelly (D) for State Senator District 4
George K Munoz (D) for State Senator District 4
Samuel S Garcia, Jr (R) for State Senator District 4
Angela R Olive (R) for State Senator District 4
Leo Jaramillo (D) for State Senator District 5
Richard C Martinez (D) for State Senator District 5
Lee G Weinland (L) for State Senator District 5
Diamantina Prado Storment (R) for State Senator District 5
Roberto ‘Bobby’ Jesse Gonzales (D) for State Senator District 6
Pat Woods (R) for State Senator District 7
Pete Campos (D) for State Senator District 8
Connie Jimenez Trujillo (D) for State Senator District 8
Melissa Kay Fryzel (R) for State Senator District 8
Kevin David Lucero (D) for State Senator District 9
Brenda Grace Mc Kenna (D) for State Senator District 9
Jodilynn Ortiz (D) for State Senator District 9
Ben Rodefer (D) for State Senator District 9
Tania Arletha Dennis (R) for State Senator District 9
Katy M Duhigg (D) for State Senator District 10
Alan Hall (D) for State Senator District 10
Linda M Lopez (D) for State Senator District 11
Marylinda A Price (R) for State Senator District 11
Gerald P Ortiz Y Pino (D) for State Senator District 12
Lisa Meyer-Hagen (R) for State Senator District 12
Bill B Oneill (D) for State Senator District 13
Frederick J Snoy, Ii (L) for State Senator District 13
Michaela M Chavez (R) for State Senator District 13
Michael Padilla (D) for State Senator District 14
Daniel A Ivey-Soto (D) for State Senator District 15
Sandra B Rausch (R) for State Senator District 15
Antoinette Sedillo Lopez (D) for State Senator District 16
Chelsea Ann Flanders (R) for State Senator District 16
Shannon Robinson (D) for State Senator District 17
Mimi Stewart (D) for State Senator District 17
Rodney D Deskin (R) for State Senator District 17
Michael S Cordova (L) for State Senator District 18
Claudia M Risner (D) for State Senator District 19
James P White (R) for State Senator District 19
Martin E Hickey (D) for State Senator District 20
Idalia Lechuga-Tena (D) for State Senator District 20
Nancy B Savage (D) for State Senator District 20
Rebecca Puck Stair (D) for State Senator District 20
Karin Foster (R) for State Senator District 20
Athena Ann Christodoulou (D) for State Senator District 21
Benny Shendo, Jr (D) for State Senator District 22
Susan E Aguayo (R) for State Senator District 22
Harold James Pope, Jr (D) for State Senator District 23
Sander Rue (R) for State Senator District 23
Nancy Rodriguez (D) for State Senator District 24
Scott E Milenski (L) for State Senator District 24
Leighton Craig Cornish (R) for State Senator District 24
Peter Wirth (D) for State Senator District 25
Ricardo Arturo Vargas (R) for State Senator District 25
Jacob R Candelaria (D) for State Senator District 26
Manuel Lardizabal (R) for State Senator District 26
Stuart Ingle (R) for State Senator District 27
Siah Correa Hemphill (D) for State Senator District 28
Gabriel J Ramos (D) for State Senator District 28
James S. Williams (R) for State Senator District 28
Paul A Baca (D) for State Senator District 29
Gregory A Baca (R) for State Senator District 29
Pamela M Cordova (D) for State Senator District 30
Clemente Sanchez (D) for State Senator District 30
Joshua A Sanchez (R) for State Senator District 30
Joseph Cervantes (D) for State Senator District 31
Melissa Ontiveros (D) for State Senator District 31
Arturo E Terrazas (D) for State Senator District 31
John Thomas Roberts (R) for State Senator District 31
Cliff R Pirtle (R) for State Senator District 32
Denise A Lang-Browne (D) for State Senator District 33
William F Burt (R) for State Senator District 33
Christopher Glendon Hensley (R) for State Senator District 33
Darren Murray Kugler (D) for State Senator District 34
Ron Griggs (R) for State Senator District 34
Neomi O Martinez-Parra (D) for State Senator District 35
John Arthur Smith (D) for State Senator District 35
Crystal R Diamond (R) for State Senator District 35
Jeff Steinborn (D) for State Senator District 36
William P Soules (D) for State Senator District 37
David W Gallus (R) for State Senator District 37
Carrie Hamblen (D) for State Senator District 38
Mary Kay Papen (D) for State Senator District 38
Tracy Lynn Perry (D) for State Senator District 38
Charles Richard Wendler (R) for State Senator District 38
Elizabeth Liz Stefanics (D) for State Senator District 39
Craig W Brandt (R) for State Senator District 40
Mayna Erika Myers (L) for State Senator District 42
Gay G Kernan (R) for State Senator District 42

Print Friendly, PDF & Email